Home Speakers Program Participants Information

Inaugural France-Korea Conference on
Algebraic Geometry, Number Theory, and Partial Differential Equations
November   24-27   2019
Institut of Mathematics, University of Bordeaux



Speakers in Algebraic Geometry and Number Theory


Plenary speakers
  • Laurent Berger (Ecole Normale de Lyon)
  • Gérard Besson (Université de Grenoble)
  • Christophe Breuil (Université d'Orsay)
  • Yann Bugeaud (Université de Strasbourg)
  • Claire Voisin (Collège de France)
  • Jonghae Keum (KIAS)
  • Sijong Kwak (KAIST)
  • Jihun Park (IBS-CGP, Postech)
  • Dohoon Choi (Korea University)
  • Bo-Hae Im (KAIST)

Invited speakers
  • Gerard Freixas i Montplet (Sorbonne Université)
  • Carlo Gasbarri (Université de Strasbourg)
  • Stefano Morra (Université de Paris Saint-Denis)
  • Dimitri Zvonkine (Université de Versailles)
  • Euisung Park (Korea University)
  • Insong Choe (Konkuk University)
  • Chol Park (UNIST)
  • Dohyeong Kim (Seoul National University)
  • YoungJu Choie (Postech)

Junior speakers
  • Seul Bee Lee (Seoul National University)
  • Junhwa Choi (KIAS)
  • Myungjun Yu (KIAS)
  • Jun Yong Park (IBS-CGP, Postech)
  • Yonghwa Cho (KIAS)
  • Hyeonjun Park (Seoul National University)


Speakers in Partial Differential Equations and Applications


Plenary speakers
  • Pierre Degond (Imperial College)
  • Laurent Desvillettes (Université Paris Diderot)
  • Isabelle Gallagher (ENS Paris)
  • François Golse (Ecole Polytechnique)
  • Benoît Perthame (Sorbonne Université, Paris)
  • Hyeong-Ohk Bae (Ajou University)
  • Hi Jun Choe (Yonsei University)
  • Dongho Chae (Chung-Ang University)
  • Seung Yeal Ha (Seoul National University)
  • Hyung Ju Hwang (Postech)

Invited speakers
  • Ariane Trescases (Toulouse)
  • Marc Briant (Paris 5)
  • Delphine Salort (Sorbonne Université)
  • Daniel Han-Kwan (Ecole Polytechnique)
  • Kleber Carapatoso (Montpellier)
  • Hyunseok Kim (Sogang University)
  • Seok-Bae Yun (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Donghhyun Lee (Postech)
  • Sung-Jin Oh (UC-Berkeley)

Junior speakers
  • Andrea Bondesan (Paris 5)
  • Joackim Crevat (Toulouse)
  • Aymeric Baradat (Ecole Polytechnique)
  • Théophile Dolmaire (Paris Diderot)
  • Xavier Lhébrard (ENS Rennes)
  • In-Jee Jeong (KIAS)
  • Jin Woo Jang (IBS-CGP)
  • Doheon Kim (KIAS)
  • Jinwook Jung (Seoul National University)
  • Seung-Yeon Cho (Sungkyunkwan University)