Members
Algebraic Geometry and Number Theory
The members of the AGNT team in France:
- Université de Bordeaux, Bordeaux INP:
(Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux)
Denis Benois
Vincent Koziarz
Jean-Marc Couveignes
Yohan Brunebarbe
Xavier Caruso
- Sorbonne University and Université de Paris:
(Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche)
Claire Voisin
Alessandro Chiodo
Olivier Debarre
Christian Peskine
Frédéric Han
Gérard Freixas Montplet
Junyan Cao
Marie-France Vigneras
- Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon:
(Unité de Mathématiques Pures et Appliquées)
Laurent Berger
Sandra Rozensztajn
Gabriel Dospinescu
Frédéric Déglise
- Grenoble Alpes University:
(Institut Fourier)
Gérard Besson
Michel Brion
Jean-Pierre Demailly
Martin Deraux
Philippe Eyssidieux
Hervé Gaussier
Vincent Lafforgue
Jean-Baptiste Meilhan
Pierre Will
- Strasbourg University:
(Institut de recherche mathématique avancée)
Yann Bugeaud
Carlo Gasbarri
Robert Laterveer
- Ecole Polytechnique:
(Centre de Mathématiques Laurent Schwartz)
Javier Fressan
- Paris-Saclay University:
(Laboratoire de Mathématiques)
Arnaud Durand
Christophe Breuil
Zicheong Qian
- Université de Picardie Jules-Verne:
(Laboratoire Amiénois de Mathématique Fondamentale et Appliquée)
Sungsoon Kim
- University of Clermont:
(Laboratoire de mathématiques Blaise Pascal)
Emmanuel Royer
- University of University Paris 8:
(LAGA)
Stefano Morra
- University Lyon 1:
(Institut Camille Jordan)
Tuan Ngo-Dac
- Institut des Hautes Etudes Scientifiques:
Michael Howard Harris
- Paris-Est Créteil University:
(Laboratoire d’Analyse et de Mathématiques Appliquées)
Lingmin Liao
- University of Versailles:
(Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Versailles)
Nicolas Perrin
Ana-Maria Catravet
Dimitri Zvonkine
- Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne:
(Institute of Mathematics math)
Philippe Michel
- Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule:
(Department of Mathematics)
Emmanuel Kowalski
The members of the AGNT team in Korea:
- Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS):
(School of Mathematics)
Bumsig Kim Chair of the School
JongHae Keum
Jun-Muk Hwang
Inkang Kim
Junhwa Choi
Sug Woo Shin
- Institute for Basic Sciences (IBS)
(Center for Geometry and Physics, CGP)
Yong-Geun Oh Director of the Center
Jihun Park Associate Director of the center
- Seoul National University:
(Department of Mathematical Sciences)
Seonhee Lim
Dano Kim
Young Hoon Kiem
Woong Kook
Byeong Kwon Oh
Dohyeong Kim
HwaJong Yoo
- Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST):
Yongnam Lee
Bo-Hae Im
Sijong Kwak
Wansu Kim
Hyungryul Baik
Cuong Ngoc Nguyen
Sang-il Oum
Jinhyun Park
- Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH):
(Department of Mathematics)
Jae Choon Cha
Sungmun Cho
Kang-Tae Kim
YoungJu Choie
Youngwan Son
Yong-Geun Oh
Jeehoon Park
Jihun Park
- Catholic Kwandong University:
(Department of Mathematical Education)
Sanghoon Kwon
Jung-Yup Lee
- Dongguk University:
(Department of Mathematical Education)
Dong Han Kim
- Gyeongsang National University:
(Department of Mathematics)
Kang-Hyurk Lee
- Korea University (Department of Mathematics)
Dohoon Choi
- Pusan National University:
(Department of Mathematics)
Young-Jun Choi
- Ulsan Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST):
(Department of Mathematics)
Hae Sang Sun
Chol Park
Partial Differential Equation and Application
The members of the PDEA team in France:
- Université de Bordeaux, Bordeaux INP:
(Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux)
Philippe Thieullen
Denis Aregba
Stéphane Brull
David Lannes
Claire Poignard
Corentin Pringent
- Sorbonne University:
Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions)
Benoit Perthame
Luis Almeida
Delphine Salort
Chloé Audebert
Cecile Carrere
Nicolas Torres
Alexandre Poulain
- Sorbonne University and Université de Paris:
(Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche)
Laurent Desvillettes
Cosmin Burtea
David Gérard Varet
Benjamin Texier
Helge Dietert
Théophile Dolmaire
- Ecole polytechnique:
(Centre de mathématiques Laurent Schwartz)
François Golse
Daniel Han-Kwan
Thierry Paul
- Ecole polytechnique:
(Centre de mathématiques Appliquées)
Gaël Raoul
Josselin Garnier
- Ecole Normale Supérieure de Paris:
(Département de Mathématiques et Applications)
Isabelle Gallagher
Cyril Imbert
Isabelle Tristani
Yann Brenier
- University of Nouvelle Calédonie:
Renaud Leplaideur
- University Lille 1:
Chafiq Benhida
The members of the PDEA team in Korea:
- Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS):
(School of Mathematics)
Doheon Kim post
- Institute for Basic Sciences (IBS):
(Center for Geometry and Physics, CGP)
Jin Woo Jang post
- Seoul National University:
(Department of Mathematical Sciences)
Seung Yeal Ha
Bora Moon post
Woo Joo Shim
Hansol Park
- Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST):
Yong Jung Kim
Jaeyoung Byeon
Jae Kyoung Kim
Mikyoung Lim
- Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH):
(Department of Mathematics)
Hyung Ju Hwang
Donghyun Lee
- Ajou University:
(Department of Financial Engineering)
Hyeong-Ohk Bae
- Chung-Ang Univervisty:
(Department of Mathematics)
Dongho Chae
Jihoon Lee
- Hanyang University:
(Department of Mathematics)
Jinyeong Park
- Inha University:
(Department of Mathematics)
Hyeonbae Kang
Hyundae Lee
- Yonsei University:
(Department of Mathematics)
Young-Pil Choi
- Myongji University:
(Department of Mathematics)
Se Eun Noh
- Sungkyunkwan University:
(Department of Mathematics)
Seok Bae Yun
Seung-yeon Cho
Byung-Hoon Hwang
Gi-Chan Bae
Sungjun Son
Myeong Su Kee